Conf
All
W
L
W
L
PF
PA
w,x - Hunter Huss (2A)
7
0
10
4
493
248
x,y,z - South Point (3A)
6
1
12
4
592
140
x - Forestview (3A)
5
2
7
5
250
210
x - Stuart Cramer (2A)
4
3
7
5
296
246
x - Ashbrook (3A)
3
4
4
8
315
316
East Gaston (3A)
2
5
3
8
218
460
LN Charter (2A)
1
6
5
6
194
351
North Gaston (3A)
0
7
1
10
236
487
w - Big South Conference Champion
x - Qualified for Playoffs
y - West Region Champion
z - State Champions



December 17, 2016
3A Playoffs - State Championship
South Point 16, Rocky Mount 7 (at Wake Forest)


December 9, 2016
3A Playoffs - West Finals
South Point 26, Hibriten 0


December 2, 2016
3A Playoffs - 3rd Round
South Point 42, Pisgah 0
2AA Playoffs - 3rd Round
Shelby 48, Hunter Huss 33


November 25, 2016
3A Playoffs - 2nd Round
South Point 45, Tuscola 6
2AA Playoffs - 2nd Round
Hunter Huss 41, R-S Central 0


November 18, 2016
3AA Playoffs - 1st Round
Jay M. Robinson 41, Ashbrook 21
3A Playoffs - 1st Round
Patton 35, Forestview 17
South Point 59, West Henderson 0

2AA Playoffs - 1st Round
Franklin 30, Stuart Cramer 21
Hunter Huss 50, Parkwood 24


November 4, 2016
Hunter Huss 32, Ashbrook 15
Forestview 48, East Gaston 6
Lake Norman Charter 36, North Gaston 32
South Point 63, Stuart Cramer 0


October 28, 2016
Ashbrook 60, Lake Norman Charter 6
Stuart Cramer 41, East Gaston 26
Hunter Huss 39, Forestview 6
South Point 64, North Gaston 6


October 21, 2016
Forestview 27, Ashbrook 13
Hunter Huss 42, Stuart Cramer 16
East Gaston 35, North Gaston 28
South Point 48, Lake Norman Charter 0


October 14, 2016
Ashbrook 49, East Gaston 27
Hunter Huss 46, Lake Norman Charter 0
Stuart Cramer 54, North Gaston 25
South Point 45, Forestview 3


October 10, 2016
Forestview 30, North Gaston 6
Hunter Huss 49, East Gaston 12


October 6, 2016
Stuart Cramer 55, Lake Norman Charter 0
South Point 45, Ashbrook 12


September 30, 2016
Ashbrook 53, North Gaston 25
East Gaston 35, Lake Norman Charter 22
Forestview 13, Stuart Cramer 6
Hunter Huss 21, South Point 16


September 23, 2016
Stuart Cramer 21, Ashbrook 14
Hunter Huss 40, North Gaston 22
Forestview 35, Lake Norman Charter 7
South Point 58, East Gaston 7


September 16, 2016
East Gaston 29, Cherryville 19
W-S Parkland 30, Ashbrook 26
Open, Forestview, Hunter Huss, Lake Norman Charter, North Gaston, South Point, Stuart Cramer


September 9, 2016
Ashbrook 38, Garinger 0
Lincolnton 54, East Gaston 14
East Lincoln 28, Forestview 3
Hunter Huss 38, Hickory 27 Lake Norman Charter 38, Highland Tech 7
North Gaston 34, Cherryville 33
Clover 17, South Point 14
Stuart Cramer 27, Bessemer City 14


September 3, 2016
Porter Ridge 17, Hunter Huss 14


September 2, 2016
Forestview 28, Kings Mountain 0
Lake Norman Charter 35, Community School of Davidson 16
Lincolnton 61, North Gaston 34
Stuart Cramer 35, West Iredell 7
Open, Ashbrook, East Gaston


September 1, 2016
Shelby 24, South Point 0


August 26, 2016
Crest 14, Ashbrook 7
Kings Mountain 56, East Gaston 7
Clover 19, Forestview 13
Burns 31, Hunter Huss 26
Lake Norman Charter 23, Union Academy 14
East Rutherford 27, North Gaston 14
Lincolnton 25, South Point 24 (OT)
R-S Central 6, Stuart Cramer 0


August 19, 2016
Clover (SC) 48, Ashbrook 13
Bessemer City 44, East Gaston 20
Forestview 27, Providence Day 6
East Lincoln 14, Hunter Huss 13
Lake Norman Charter 27, Hickory Grove Christian 3
Kings Mountain 54, North Gaston 10
South Point 27, Crest 12
Stuart Cramer 20, Cherryville 6